Oral Histories of Orleans County

Ackerson, J. Reevalyn

Allis, Minnie

Amos, Warren

Appleton, W. Clure

Archbald, Edward B.

Arnett, Hazel

Arnett, Ross

Bergerson, Carl I.

Billings, Katharine H.

Bird, Horace

Breitbeck, Jessie Mallison

Britt, Paul J.

Broughton, Chester A.

Brown, Robert R.

Brownell, Louise

Burroughs, Kenneth C.

Burroughs, Luther P.

Burroughs, Richard

Caldwell, Howard

Canham, Lester

Case, Steward D.

Champlin, Stephen J. SR

Cole, Florence Ives

Colman, Edith

Colton, Myra C.

Conner, Curtis P.

Coppa, Andrew

Cotriss, Sophia Balcerzak

Cox, Dorothy Roberts

Daum, Walter H.

Defabbio, Frank

Devlin, Edward

Eddy, Pearl

Eddy, Sidney M.

Egloff, Anna Roth

Ferris, Nettie G.

Fox, Wilson

Gill, William

Gillmeister, Helen

Gomsrud, Wilda Edick

Gotts, Pearle A.

Harding, E. Earl

Harling, Eva and Clyde

Heisler, George B.

Heitz, Helen G.

Heitz, Wesley

Helenbolt, Carl P.

Helmkamp, Ethel

Hickman, Doris

Hill, Harold G.

Hinckley, Olga L.

Hollenbeck, Fay C.

Humphrey, Herbert G.

Johnson, Melvin

Johnson, Rev Johnnie

Johnston, Marjorie Falconer

Judwick, Stanley

Kennedy, Rebecca Wood

Keople, George H.

Kuspa, Anna Hoffman

Lamont, Dorothy

Larimer, William F.

Lattin, Cary

Layman, Olive

Leach, Mary Lou Tucker

Leone, Angelo

Loke, Marshall Swett

Martin, Ethel Britt

Meddaugh, Oliver D.

Moriarty, J. Kenneth

Morton, William

Neal, Glenn

Newmeyer, Katharine Ager

O’Brien, Maurice

Owen, Charles M.

Palmer, Charles

Phillips, Marcus H., Jr.

Pratt, J. Howard

Radzinski, Marjorie Cooke

Reynolds, Inez

Richards, Ann

Roberts, H. Justin

Rosen, Katherine M.

Sanderson, Mr. & Mrs. Carl

Smith, Floyd A.

Stalker, George

Stebbins, Marie Timmerman

Steele, Clarence H.

Stillinger, Jane Nagel

Thomas, Dr. Clayton H.

Thomas, Martha

Tuttle, Josephine A.

Waldo, Homer L.

Waldo, N. Hellen

Walters, Clyde E.

Waters, Alonzo

Waterson, W. Earl

Weeks, Ed

White, Cecilia A.

Willis, Ethel N.

Wise, Clifford H. #1

Wise, Clifford H. #2

Young, Claudia Stisser